770-642-6075

Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals

DO YOU QUALIFY FOR THIS DEFERRED ACTION PROGRAM? AN APPLICANT MUST MEET THESE REQUIREMENTS:

 

  1. Arrival in the U.S. before age 16,
  2. Lived in the U.S. since June 15, 2007, and present in the U.S. on June 15, 2012,
  3. Currently in school, OR graduated from high school, OR has a GED certificate OR honorable discharge from the U.S. Coast Guard or Armed Forces,
  4. Never convicted of a felony conviction OR three or more misdemeanors, OR a single “significant” misdemeanor,
  5. No conduct posing a threat to public safety or national security,
  6. Not over age thirty,


 

Español:

USTED CALIFICA PARA LA ACCIÓN DIFERIDA PARA LOS QUE LLEGARON EN LA INFANCIA?

  1. Llegó a los Estados Unidos antes de los 16 años de edad.
  2. Ha residido continuamente en los Estados Unidos por un período mínimo de cinco años antes del 15 de Junio del 2012, inclusive.
  3. Está asistiendo a la escuela, se ha graduado de la escuela superior, posee un Certificado de Educación General (GED, por sus siglas en inglés), o ha servido honorablemente en la Guardia Costera o en las Fuerzas Armadas de los Estados Unidos.
  4. No ha sido encontrado culpable de un delito grave, delito menos grave de carácter significativo, múltiples delitos menos graves,
  5. Representa una amenaza a la seguridad nacional o a la seguridad pública,
  6. Tiene 31 año de edad o menos,


Bulgarian:

     ОТГОВАРЯТЕ ЛИ НА ИЗИСКВАНИЯТА ЗА “БЪДЕЩО ДЕЙСТВИЕ ЗА МАЛОЛЕТНИ ДЕЦА”
СЪГЛАСНО ЗАКОНА ЗА “РАЗВИТИЕ, ПОДПОМАГАНЕ И ОБРАЗОВАНИЕ ЗА МАЛОЛЕТНИ
ДЕЦА НА ЧУЖДЕНЦИ”

  1. Пристигнали в САЩ преди навършване на 16 г.
  2. Живеещи в САЩ от 15 юни 2007 г. и присъстващи в САЩ на 15 юни 2012 г.
  3. Понастоящем в училище, ИЛИ завършил(а) гимназия ИЛИ притежава сертификат, еквивалентен на диплома за завършено средно училище
  4. Никога не е получавал(а) присъда за углавно престъпление ИЛИ три или повече простъпки, ИЛИ една “значителна” простъпка
  5. Отсъствие на поведение, представляващо заплаха за обществения ред или националната сигурност
  6. Не е навършил(а) тридесет и една години (31)

 

Latvian:

    Vai jūs atbilstat atliktajai prasībai par ierašanos ASV bernības laikā?

 

  1. Jūs ieradāties ASV pirms 16 gadu vecuma;
  2. Jūs dzīvojāt ASV kopš 2007.gada 15. jūnija, un joprojām atradāties ASV 2012. gada 15.jūnijā;
  3. Pašlaik mācaties, vai esat absolvējis/-usi vidusskolu, vai esat ieguvis/-usi vispārējās izglītības attīstības sertifikātu;
  4. Nekad neesat bijis notiesāts par noziedzīga nodarījuma izdarīšanu vai par trīs vai vairāk pārkāpumiem, vai par vienu smagas pakāpes noziedzīga nodarījuma izdarīšanu;
  5. Jūs neradat draudus sabiedrības drošībai vai valsts drošībai;
  6. Neesat pārsniedzis trīsdesmit viena (31) gada vecumu;

 

Portuguese:

VOCÊ ESTÁ QUALIFICADO PARA O PROCESSO DE AÇÃO DIFERIDA PARA OS CHEGADOS AOS EUA NA INFÂNCIA (DEFERRED ACTION PROGRAM), SE PREENCHE OS SEGUINTES REQUISITOS:

 

  1. Chegou aos EUA antes de completar 16 anos de idade.
  2. Vive nos EUA continuamente desde 15 de junho de 2007 até 15 de junho de 2012.
  3. Está atualmente matriculado em escola OU possui certificado de conclusão do Ensino Médio (High School) OU possui o certificado do GED (exame equivalente ao ensino médio).
  4. Nunca foi condenado por crime OU por três ou mais contravenções penais OU então por uma contravenção considerada significativa.
  5. Nunca atuou de forma a colocar em risco a segurança pública ou a segurança nacional.
  6. Tem no máximo 31 anos de idade.

Russian:

 

Соответствуйте ли вы отложенному принятию решения по поводу прибытия в Соедененные Статьи Америки в детском возрасте?

 

  1. Вы прибили в США до возраста 16 лет;
  2. Вы жили в США с 15 июня 2007 года и все еше находились в США на 15 июня 2012 года;
  3. В данный момент вы учитесь в школе, или закончили среднюю школу, или получили сертификат обшево оброзования;
  4. Никогда небыли осуждени за уголовное преступление, либо трех или более правонарушений, или одного значительного проступka;
  5. Вы не создаете угрозу общественной безопасности или национальной безопасности;
  6. Вам не более 31 года;